PLAYER LISTS  armenia.jpg aze.jpg brazil.jpg india-flag.jpg
egypt.jpg greece.jpg israel.jpg russia.jpg  turkey.jpg  usa.jpg 
Main Menu
Home Page
Tournament Schedule
Regulations
Organization
Contact
WTCC 2009
Photo Gallery
Live Games
Video
Press Room

 banner_bursabel2.jpg
 bursavilayet2.jpg
 almira_logo.jpg
banner_tsf.jpg
banner_wtc.jpg


  Save Excel File

World Team Chess Championship 2009
Organizer(s) : FIDE - Turkish Chess Federation
Tournament Director : Melih SAGIT
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Panagiotis NIKOLOPOULOS (GRE)
Arbiter : IA GASHANOV F,(AZE) IA AKTAR, T(TUR) IA BUYUKVURAL, S(TUR) NA CALISKAN, İ(TUR)
Date : 2010/01/05 To 2010/01/13
4. RUSSIA (15 MP/24 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMGrischuk Alexander2736RUS41260254,573,880,62626952797
2GMJakovenko Dmitry2730RUS41223563,553,370,13125952744
3GMMorozevich Alexander2732RUS41169922,063,74-1,74-1726412516
4GMTomashevsky Evgeny2705RUS41472353,553,160,34326052754
5GMMalakhov Vladimir2716RUS41207875,074,460,54526132771
6GMVitiugov Nikita2692RUS41529565,564,191,311325382939
9. UNITED STATES (13 MP/21 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMNakamura Hikaru2708USA20161926,084,541,461526582851
2GMOnischuk Alexander2670USA141010256,594,821,681726432809
3GMShulman Yuri2624USA135005202,573,55-1,05-1126182516
4GMAkobian Varuzhan2628USA133005804,584,57-0,07-125772620
5GMHess Robert L2572USA20220361,021,02-0,0202564
6GMRobson Ray2570USA20239701,021,06-0,06-12548
3. INDIA (13 MP/21 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMSasikiran Krishnan2653IND50049855,594,281,221226732753
2GMHarikrishna P2672IND50070034,084,33-0,33-326412641
3GMGanguly Surya Shekhar2654IND50021505,073,571,431426462804
4GMGeetha Narayanan Gopal2584IND50156933,052,480,52525882660
5GMArun Prasad S2567IND50111672,552,250,25326042604
6IMAdhiban B2511IND50184711,021,30-0,30-32400
1. AZERBAIJAN (12 MP/22 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMGashimov Vugar2759AZE134006302,574,38-1,88-1926622560
2GMRadjabov Teimour2733AZE134009245,074,280,72726502808
3GMGuseinov Gadir2614AZE134013781,542,01-0,51-526102523
4GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2741AZE134013198,096,151,851925992950
5GMMamedov Rauf2640AZE134016533,063,34-0,34-325992599
6GMMamedov Nidjat2610AZE134008192,032,0024762601
10. ARMENIA (12 MP/20 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMAronian Levon2781ARM133004746,095,870,13126642789
2GMAkopian Vladimir2678ARM133000326,094,981,021026372762
3GMSargissian Gabriel2680ARM133008813,063,54-0,54-526132613
4GMPashikian Arman2647ARM133015783,563,250,25326142671
5GMPetrosian Tigran L2627ARM133016162,063,34-1,34-1325852460
8. GREECE (8 MP/18 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMKotronias Vasilios2599GRE59002122,072,57-0,57-626972539
2GMPapaioannou Ioannis2625GRE42013454,073,470,53526282678
3GMBanikas Hristos2608GRE42020314,583,610,89926452688
4GMHalkias Stelios2566GRE42018093,573,080,42426112611
5GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2571GRE42026942,031,690,31325222647
6GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2510GRE42019902,041,510,49526012601
6. ISRAEL (7 MP/17 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMGelfand Boris2761ISR28056773,074,06-1,06-1127012651
2GMRoiz Michael2657ISR28041582,562,99-0,49-526582601
3GMSmirin Ilia2668ISR28019902,552,99-0,49-525962596
4GMSutovsky Emil2657ISR28020074,574,140,36425872689
5GMPostny Evgeny2648ISR28043442,553,17-0,67-725472547
6GMRodshtein Maxim2622ISR28068512,063,10-1,10-1126102485
7. BRAZIL (4 MP/12 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMVescovi Giovanni2660BRA21007891,073,39-2,39-2426712362
2GMLeitao Rafael2620BRA21012464,583,830,67726342677
3GMFier Alexandr2601BRA21071393,594,34-0,84-826122532
4GMMilos Gilberto2618BRA21000292,073,16-1,16-1226532495
5GMDiamant Andre2497BRA21083560,541,58-1,08-1125752253
6GMLima Darcy2481BRA21000451,010,460,5452513
5. EGYPT (3 MP/12 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMAdly Ahmed2591EGY106016194,583,261,241226602703
2GMAmin Bassem2544EGY106014574,093,190,81826532610
3IMEzat Mohamed2471EGY106009060,051,24-1,24-1226691869
4IMAbdel Razik Khaled2468EGY106011042,062,06-0,06-125852460
5IMAbdelnabbi Imed2448EGY106000351,041,48-0,48-525492356
6IMSarwat Walaa2386EGY106002560,540,95-0,45-525962274
2. TURKIYE (3 MP/11 Pts.)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFide-No.WnWeW-WeRtg+/-RaRp
1GMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2498TUR63006342,061,720,28326612536
2IMErdogdu Mert2513TUR63014950,561,62-1,12-1126932292
3IMYilmaz Mustafa2478TUR63027181,561,60-0,10-226572464
4IMCan Emre2442TUR63021813,571,931,571626182618
5IMEsen Baris2513TUR63021142,072,66-0,66-726012443
6FMFirat Burak2413TUR63058812,041,440,56825202520
 Turkish Chess Federation 2009